Christmas Week HD Highlights

  

Saturday


Survivor: Heroes v. Healers v. Hustlers (TV3, 4.55)

Movie: Arthur Christmas (TV2, 5.10, R)

The X Factor UK (TV1, 7.00)

Movie: Dr. Seuss’ How The Grinch Stole Christmas (TV3, 7.00)

Movie: Disney’s A Christmas Carol Movie (TV2, 7.00, R)

MasterChef Junior USA (Prime, 7.30)

Series Premiere: The Toy Box (TV1, 8.30)

Agatha Raisin (Prime, 8.30)

Movie: The Pursuit of Happyness (TV2, 8.50, R)

Coronation Street (TV1, 9.25)

Father Brown (Prime, 9.30)

Call the Midwife (TV1, 10.25, R)

Movie: Vanilla Sky (TV3, 10.55, R)

Cricket: Black Caps vs West Indies (Prime, 11.30)

Grey’s Anatomy (TV2, 12.45, R)

Sunday


Life (TV3, 4,55, R)

Series Premiere: Rick Stein’s Long Weekends (Prime, 6.00)

Movie: The Santa Clause (TV2, 7.00, R)

House Rules (TV3, 7.00)

Blue Planet II (TV1, 7.30, F)

Movie: Die Hard (TV3, 8.30, R)

Movie: The Notebook (TV1, 8.35, R)

Movie: Four Holidays (TV2, 8.45, R)

Midsomer Murders (Prime, 9.00, R)

Movie: Adam Sandler’s Eight Crazy Nights (TV2, 10.25, R)

Movie: Hope Springs (TV1, 10.55, R)

60 Minutes (Prime, 11.00)

NCIS (TV3, 11.10, R)

Movie: A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas (TV2, 11.55, R)

English Premier League: Burnley vs Tottenham Hotspur (Prime, 12.00)

NCIS: LA (TV3, 12.05, R)

Movie: Darling Companion (TV1, 12.15, R)

Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 12.50, R)

Movie: An En Vogue Christmas (TV3, 1.35)

Movie: Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (TV1, 2.30, R)

Movie: Guess Who’s Coming to Christmas (TV3, 3.05, R)

Monday


Movie: The Lego Movie (TV2, 5.25, R)

The Queen’s Christmas Message (TV1, 6.50)

Edinburgh Military Tattoo (Prime, 6.50)

Movie: Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (TV1, 7.00, R)

Network Movie Premiere: Hunt for the Wilderpeople (TV2, 7.00)

Modern Family (TV3, 7.00)

Premiere: Jono and Ben’s Christmas Special (TV3, 7.20)

The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.15)

Network Movie Premiere: The Lady in the Van (TV1, 8.30)

Movie: The Longest Yard (TV2, 8.35, R)

The Brokenwood Mysteries (Prime, 8.35, R)

Live at the Apollo – Christmas Special (TV3, 9.05, R)

Premiere: Michael McIntyre’s Big Christmas Show (TV3, 9.55)

Movie: Another Christmas Kiss (TV3, 11.00, R)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 11.00)

Movie: Mom’s Night Out (TV2, 11.55, R)

Movie: Carnage (TV1, 12.45, R)

Movie: J. Edgar (TV1, 2.35, R)

Tuesday


Premiere: Victoria Christmas Special (TV1, 7.00)

Home and Away (TV2, 7.00)

Modern Family (TV3, 7.00, R)

Premiere: Doctor Who Christmas Special 2017 (Prime, 7.30)

Movie: San Andreas (TV2, 8.00, R)

Lost & Found (TV3, 8.35, R)

Movie: The Sapphires (Prime, 8.45)

Movie: The Great Gatsby (TV1, 9.00, R)

Beach Cops (TV3, 9.35)

Beach Cops (TV3, 10.05, R)

What Really Happens in Bali (TV2, 10.10)

Road Cops (TV3, 10.35, R)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.50)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 11.05, R)

The Blacklist (TV3, 11.05, R)

Mike & Molly (TV2, 11.35, R)

American Crime (TV1, 11.45, R)

Cricket: Black Caps vs West Indies (Prime, 11.50)

The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.20, R)

Wednesday


Special: Inside Lego at Christmas (TV1, 7.00)

Home and Away (TV2, 7.00)

Modern Family (TV3, 7.00, R)

House Rules (TV3, 7.30)

Border Security: America’s Frontline (Prime, 7.30)

Premiere: Call the Midwife Christmas Special (TV1, 8.00)

Bondi Rescue (Prime, 8.00)

Movie: Step Brothers (TV2, 8.30, R)

Movie: Braveheart (TV3, 8.30, R)

Movie: The Host (Prime, 8.30, R)

Insert Name Here (TV1, 10.00)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.25, R)

Queen Sugar (TV1, 10.35)

Mike & Molly (TV2, 10.55, R)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 11.00)

Brooklyn Nine Nine (TV2, 11.25)

Blood & Oil (TV1, 11.30, R)

Happy Endings (TV2, 11.50, R)

The Wrong Girl (TV3, 11.55, F)

English Premier League: Liverpool vs Swansea City (Prime, 12.00)

iZombie (TV2, 12.15)

Thursday


Premiere: The Secret Life of Children at Christmas (TV1, 7.00)

Home and Away (TV2, 7.00)

Modern Family (TV3, 7.00, R)

Network Movie Premiere: Star Wars: The Force Awakens (TV2, 7.30)

House Rules (TV3, 7.30)

Man With a Plan (Prime, 7.30)

Premiere: Walliams & Friend Christmas Special (TV1, 8.00)

Superior Donuts (Prime, 8.00)

Silent Witness (Prime, 8.30)

Movie: Eagle Eye (TV3, 8.40, R)

Mrs Brown’s Boys: Mammy’s Widow’s Memories (TV1, 8.50, R)

Fear the Walking Dead (TV3, 9.40)

Premiere: Quizmas (TV2, 10.00)

The Windsors (TV1, 10.35, R)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.35)

Road Cops (TV3, 10.55, R)

Upstart Crow (TV1, 11.05, R)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 11.10, R)

Heroes Reborn (TV3, 11.25, R)

The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 11.35, R)

Mountain Goats (TV1, 11.40, R)

Ten 7 Summer (TV2, 11.40)

Car Crash TV (TV2, 12.10)

Underage and on the Stage (TV1, 12.15, R)

Booze Patrol (TV2, 12.35, R)

Stitchers (TV2, 1.00)

Friday


The X Factor UK (TV1, 7.00)

Home and Away (TV2, 7.00)

Modern Family (TV3, 7.00, R)

Movie: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (TV2, 7.30, R)

Movie: The Lost World: Jurassic Park (TV3, 7.30, R)

Kath and Kim (TV1, 8.30, R)

Series Premiere: Rookie Cops (Prime, 8.30)

Coronation Street (TV1, 9.00)

Sleepy Hollow (Prime, 9.30)

Bromans (TV2, 10.00)

Castle (TV1, 10.25, R)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.30)

Road Cops (TV3, 10.55, R)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 11.00, R)

Bob’s Burgers (TV3, 11.25, R)

Mike & Molly  (TV2, 11.30, R)

The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 11.30, R)

The Night Shift (TV3, 11.50, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

One Response to “Christmas Week HD Highlights”

  1. I’m most excited about the Doctor Who Christmas Special especially in regards to Jodie Whittaker’s debut, it sounds like fun. Can’t wait 🙂
    Merry Christmas everyone 🙂

Leave a Reply