This Week in HD: August 3-9

NZ’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly in 1080i on the networks:

 

Saturday

Rheem Outdoors With Geoff (TV3, 5.00)

ITM Fishing Show (TV3, 5.30)

Country Calendar (TV One, 7.00)

Mitre 10 Dream Home: Offcuts (TV2, 7.00)

Coasters (TV One, 7.30)

The Voice Australia (TV2, 7.30)

Ice Road Truckers (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Dishing Up Australia With Al Brown (TV One, 8.00)

Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (TV One, 8.30)

Blue Bloods (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)

The Celebrity Apprentice (TV2, 3.10)

Sunday

Hart of Dixie (TV2, 5.00, 5.1)

Placemakers Big Angry Fish (TV3, 5.30)

Girl vs Boy (TV2, 6.00)

Movie: Ice Age (TV3, 7.00, 5.1, R)

The Food Truck (TV One, 8.00)

Call the Midwife (TV One, 8.30)

Network Movie Premiere: Bad Teacher (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

The Best of The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.45, R)

Mr Selfridge (TV One, 9.40)

Network Movie Premiere: The Haunting in Connecticut (TV2, 10.20, 5.1)

Winners and Losers (TV One, 10.40, R)

The Walking Dead (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)

Monday

Home & Away (TV3, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

Dog Squad (TV One, 7.30)

The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

Storm City: Avalanche (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Season Premiere: Suburgatory (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

Life Flight (TV One, 8.00)

Person of Interest (TV One, 8.30, 5.1)

Grey’s Anatomy (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Castle (TV One, 9.30, 5.1)

Shameless (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Unforgettable (TV One, 10.55)

Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 11.45, 5.1, R)

Happily Divorced (TV2, 11.45, R)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.35, 5.1, R)

Tuesday

Home & Away (TV3, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

Mitre 10 Dream Home (TV2, 7.30)

House Rules (TV3, 7.30)

First Crossings (TV One, 8.30)

The Mentalist (TV2, 8.40, 5.1)

Descent From Disaster  (TV One, 9.30)

Chicago Fire (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)

Body of Proof (TV2, 9.40, 5.1)

The Closer (TV One, 11.00, 5.1, F)

The Good Wife (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

The Protector (TV2, 11.40, 5.1)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.40, 5.1, R)

Wednesday

Home & Away (TV3, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

Two and a Half Men (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

House Rules (TV3, 7.30)

The Neighbors (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, R)

3rd Degree (TV3, 8.35)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 9.00, 5.1, F)

Devious Maids (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Series Return: Breakout Kings (TV3, 9.35, 5.1)

Supernatural (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Hit & Miss (TV One, 11.05)

NCIS (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)

Are You There Chelsea? (TV2, 11.30, 5.1)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

Thursday

Home & Away (TV3, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

House Rules (TV3, 7.30)

Code: 1 (TV2, 8.00)

Arrow (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

The Almighty Johnsons (TV3, 8.30)

Winners and Losers (TV One, 9.05)

Bones (TV3, 9.35, 5.1, R)

Auckland Daze (TV One, 10.05, R)

Nikita (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Medium (TV3, 11.40, 5.1)

Rizzoli & Isles (TV2, 12.00, 5.1)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

Friday

Home & Away (TV3, 5.30)

The Voice Australia (TV2, 7.30)

House Rules (TV3, 7.30)

The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.50, R)

Super City (TV3, 10.00)

Episodes (TV One, 11.30, R)

Harry’s Law (TV One, 12.05, 5.1, R)

The Big C (TV3, 12.10, 5.1, R)

NCIS: Los Angeles (TV3, 1.20, 5.1, R)

The Voice (TV2, 2.30, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply