This Week in HD: December 14-20

NZ’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly in 1080i on the networks:

Saturday

NZ’s Got Talent (TV One, 5.00, R)

Trade Zone Gone Fishin’ (TV3, 5.00)

ITM Fishing Show (TV3, 5.30, R)

NZ Story (TV One, 7.00)

Duck Dynasty (TV2, 7.00, F)

Fusion Feasts (TV3, 7.00)

Survivor (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Showtime (TV One, 8.00)

Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (TV One, 8.30)

Movie: The Last Samurai (TV One, 9.40, 5.1, R)

Network Movie Premiere: Burlesque (TV2, 10.10, 5.1)

Outrageous Fortune (TV3, 10.45, R)

Underbelly: Razor (TV3, 11.45, R)

Neighbourhood (TV One, 3.25, R)

Sunday

Special: Missing Christmas (TV2, 6.30, R)

Movie: The Holiday (TV3, 8.30, R)

A Place to Call Home (TV One, 8.55)

Movie: What Women Want (TV2, 8.55, 5.1, R)

Offspring (TV One, 11.25, R)

Movie: Carriers  (TV2,  11.30, 5.1)

The Slap (TV3, 12.20, R)

The Vampire Diaries (TV2, 1.10, 5.1, R)

Detroit 1-8-7 (TV2, 3.25, 5.1, R)

Monday

Friends (TV2, 5.30, R)

The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

Hamish and Andy’s Gap Year: Asia (TV3, 7.30)

Movie: Men in Black (TV3, 8.30, 5.1, R)

Arrow (TV2, 11.10, 5.1, R)

English Premiere League (TV One, 11.15)

Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (TV3, 11.20, 5.1, R)

Once Upon a Time (TV2, 12.05, 5.1, R)

Rizzoli & Isles (TV2, 2.35, 5.1)

Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.25, 5.1, R)

Tuesday

Friends (TV2, 5.30, R)

Australian Federal Police (TV3, 7.30, F)

Australia’s Deadliest Shark Coast (TV One, 8.30)

The Mentalist (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, F)

World’s Scariest … Flights (TV3, 8.30)

Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 9.35, 5.1, F)

Arrow (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)

The Good Wife (TV3, 11.15, 5.1)

The Reckoning (TV One, 11.20, R)

Once Upon a Time (TV2, 11.25, 5.1, R)

Go Girls (TV2, 12.25, R)

Rizzoli & Isles (TV2, 2.30, 5.1)

Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.15, 5.1, R)

Wednesday

Friends (TV2, 5.30, R)

Family Secret (TV3, 7.30)

The Life and Times of Temuera Morrison (TV One, 7.30, F)

Mike & Molly (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

Prison Families (TV3, 8.05)

Movie: Dear John (TV One, 8.30, 5.1)

3rd Degree (TV3, 8.35)

Underbelly: Squizzy (TV3, 9.35, F)

Happy Endings (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Anger Management (TV2, 11.00, 5.1)

NCIS (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)

Partners (TV2, 11.30, 5.1)

Man Up (TV2, 12.00, 5.1)

Rizzoli & Isles (TV2, 2.30, 5.1)

Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.20, 5.1, R)

Thursday

Friends (TV2, 5.30, R)

The X Factor USA (TV3, 7.30)

Project Runway: All Stars (TV3, 9.30, 5.1, F)

Auckland Daze (TV One, 10.05)

Nikita (TV2, 10.35, 5.1, F)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV3, 12.05, 5.1, R)

Code: 1 (TV2, 1.05, R)

Rizzoli & Isles (TV2, 2.35, 5.1)

Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.25, 5.1, R)

Friday

Friends (TV2, 5.30, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30, F)

The X Factor USA (TV3, 7.30, 5.1, F)

Life’s Too Short (TV One, 11.05)

Enlightened (TV One, 11.40, R)

Prime Suspect (TV One, 12.15, 5.1, R)

CSI: Miami (TV3, 12.15, 5.1, R)

Chaos (TV3, 1.10, 5.1)

Fringe (TV2, 2.30, R)

Supernatural (TV2, 3.20, 5.1, R)

Nikita (TV2, 4.05, 5.1, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply