This Week in HD: July 18-24

NZ’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly on the networks in 1080i

Saturday


  • The ITM Fishing Show (TV1, 5.00)
  • Rheem Outdoors With Geoff (TV3, 5.00)
  • Hyundai Country Calendar (TV1, 7.00)
  • Movie: Race to Witch Mountain (TV2, 7.00, R)
  • Safe Crackers (TV3, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Our World: Dolphin – Spy in the Pod (TV1, 7.30, F)
  • American Ninja Warrior (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)
  • Motive (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Gangster Squad (TV2, 9.00)
  • SVU (TV3, 9.35, 5.1)
  • Puberty Blues (TV1, 9.40)
  • Hannibal (TV3, 10.20, 5.1, R)
  • Word Up (TV1, 10.35, R)
  • Movie: Sucker Punch (TV2, 11.15, R)
  • Last Resort (TV3, 11.20, 5.1)
  • A Night at the Classic (TV1, 11.35, R)
  • Breathless (TV1, 12.35, R)
  • Movie: Dark Horse (TV2, 1.20, R)
  • Neighbourhood (TV1, 3.25, R)

Sunday


  • Kangaroo Dundee (TV1, 5.00, R)
  • Joey (TV2, 6.30, R)
  • 3D (TV3, 6.30)
  • The Voice Australia (TV2, 7.00)
  • Dancing With the Stars (TV3, 7.00, F)
  • House Hunt (TV1, 8.00)
  • Indian Summers (TV1, 8.30)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Captain Phillips (TV2, 8.30)
  • Safe House (TV3, 8.30)
  • Devil’s Playground (TV1, 9.30)
  • Rush (TV3, 9.35, 5.1)
  • Movie: Limits of Control (TV3, 10.25, 5.1, R)
  • A Place to Call Home (TV1, 10.30, R)
  • Movie: The Haunting in Connecticut (TV2, 11.25, R)
  • Attitude (TV1, 12.35, R)
  • Agents of SHIELD (TV2, 1.15, 5.1, R)
  • The Carrie Diaries (TV2, 4.45, 5.1, R)

Monday


  • The Block: Triple Threat (TV3, 4.30)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Come Dine With Me NZ (TV3, 7.00)
  • Border Security (TV1, 7.30)
  • Special: Inside Story (TV3, 7.30)
  • The Force (TV1, 8.00)
  • My Kitchen Rules (TV2, 8.00)
  • Dancing With the Stars (TV3, 8.00)
  • Criminal Minds (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Tabatha Takes Over (TV2, 9.15)
  • Castle (TV1, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Reality Trip (TV3, 9.30)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.15, 5.1, R)
  • The Following (TV1, 10.55, 5.1)
  • Gang Related (TV3, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • Benched (TV2, 11.15, 5.1)
  • Samantha Who (TV2, 11.45, 5.1, R)
  • The Mentalist (TV1, 11.55, R, F)
  • Go Girls (TV2, 12.10, R)
  • Ground Floor (TV2, 1.00, R)
  • The Lying Game (TV2, 3.15, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Tuesday


  • The Block: Triple Threat (TV3, 4.50)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Come Dine With Me NZ (TV3, 7.00)
  • Dog Squad (TV1, 7.30)
  • My Kitchen Rules (TV2, 7.30)
  • Road Madness (TV3, 7.30)
  • Keeping Up With the Kaimanawas (TV1, 8.00, F)
  • Gold Coast Cops (TV3, 8.00)
  • The Mentalist (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • NCIS (TV3, 8.30, 5.1, F)
  • Empire (TV2, 8.50, 5.1)
  • Aquarius (TV1, 9.30, 5.1)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (TV3, 9.30, 5.1, R)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (TV2, 9.50, 5.1)
  • Season Premiere: Devious Maids (TV2, 10.50, 5.1)
  • Awake (TV3, 10.55, 5.1, R)
  • Series Premiere: Perception (TV1, 11.00, 5.1)
  • Believe (TV2, 11.45, 5.1)
  • The Missing (TV1, 11.55, R)
  • Surgeon Oz (TV2, 12.45)
  • NY ER (TV2, 1.10)
  • The Lying Game (TV2, 3.25, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Wednesday


  • The Block: Triple Threat (TV3, 4.30)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Come Dine With Me NZ (TV3, 7.00)
  • My Kitchen Rules (TV2, 7.30)
  • Best of Top Gear (TV3, 7.30, R)
  • Gadget Man (TV1, 8.00)
  • This Town (TV1, 8.30)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.50, 5.1)
  • Network Movie Premiere: RIPD (TV3, 8.45, 5.1)
  • Returning: Mom (TV2, 9.15, 5.1)
  • Undercover Boss USA (TV1, 9.30)
  • Once Upon a Time (TV2, 9.45, 5.1)
  • Season Premiere: Nashville (TV1, 11.00, 5.1)
  • Anger Management (TV2, 11.40, 5.1)
  • NCIS (TV3, 11.20, 5.1, R)
  • Southland (TV1, 11.55)
  • Undateable (TV2, 12.10, 5.1)
  • Sullivan & Son (TV2, 12.40, 5.1, R)
  • The Lying Game (TV2, 3.25, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, 5.1, R)

Thursday


  • The Block: Triple Threat (TV3, 4.50)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Come Dine With Me NZ (TV3, 7.00)
  • Returning: George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces (TV1, 7.30)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 7.30)
  • Surveillance Oz (TV2, 8.00)
  • Special: Mrs Brown’s Boys — Mammy’s Tickled Pink (TV1, 8.30)
  • Stammer School (TV2, 8.30, R)
  • Series Premiere: Born Naughty? (TV3, 8.30)
  • Age Gap Love (TV3, 9.30)
  • Agents of SHIELD (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Upper Middle Bogan (TV1, 10.20)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 10.30, R)
  • Holden Golf World (TV3, 11.00)
  • Hotel of Mum and Dad (TV1, 11.25, R)
  • The Last Ship (TV2, 11.00, 5.1)
  • Blue Bloods (TV2, 11.30, 5.1, R)
  • Orange is the New Black (TV2, 11.55, 5.1, R)
  • The Tomorrow People (TV2, 3.25, 5.1)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Friday


  • The Block: Triple Threat (TV3, 4.30)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Come Dine With Me NZ (TV3, 7.00)
  • Kiwi Living (TV1, 7.30)
  • The Voice Australia (TV2, 7.30)
  • Jono and Ben (TV3, 7.30)
  • The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Take Me Out (TV2, 9.00)
  • 7 Days (TV3, 9.30)
  • Sexy Beasts (TV2, 10.05)
  • Chopper’s Republic of Anzakistan (TV3, 10.05)
  • Supernatural (TV2, 10.50, 5.1, F)
  • The Blacklist (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R)
  • Two and a Half Men (TV2, 11.50, 5.1, R
  • This Is Not My Life (TV1, 12.00, R)
  • The Good Wife (TV3, 12.05, 5.1, R)
  • Brooklyn Nine Nine (TV2, 12.45, 5.1, R)
  • Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 1.05, R)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 1.10, 5.1, R)
  • The 100 (TV2, 2.35, 5.1, R)
  • Arrow (TV2, 3.25, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.10, R)
Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply