This Week in HD: March 28-April 3 UPDATED

New Zealand’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly on the networks in 1080i

Saturday

Rheem Outdoors With Geoff (TV3, 5.00)

The Amazing Race (TV2, 5.35)

Movie: Wall-E (TV2, 6.30, 5.1, R)

Along for the Ride (TV1, 7.00, F)

Storage Hunters (TV3, 7.00, 5.1)

Ice Road Truckers (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

CSI (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)

Nashville (TV1, 9.40, 5.1)

Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 10.00, 5.1)

Network Movie Premiere: Beautiful Creatures (TV2, 10.10, 5.1)

The Blue Rose (TV3, 10.55, R)

Kings Cross ER (TV3, 11.55, R)

Movie: The Fighter (TV2, 1.40, 5.1, R)

Premiere: Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (TV2, 3.45, 5.1)

Sunday

Ice Road Truckers (TV3, 5.00, R)

Friends (TV2, 5.55, R)

Movie: Ratatouille (TV2, 6.25, 5.1, R)

Movie: The Chronicles of Narnia: Voyage of the Dawn Treader (TV3, 7.00, 5.1, R)

Our First Home (TV1, 7.30)

In the Club (TV1, 8.30)

The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.35, 5.1)

Movie: Chronicle (TV3, 9.20, R)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 9.05, 5.1)

Gotham (TV2, 9.35, 5.1)

The Missing  (TV1, 9.40, F)

Movie: The Roommate(TV2, 10.35, 5.1, R)

Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (TV1, 10.40, R)

State of Affairs (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

Jono and Ben (TV3, 12.05, R)

Agent Carter (TV2, 12.35, 5.1, R)

Rapid Response (TV1, 1.00, R)

The Flash (TV2, 1.20, 5.1, R)

Arrow (TV2, 2.05, 5.1, R)

Bunheads (TV2, 4.45, R)

Monday

The Block: Fans vs Faves (TV3, 4.55)

Home and Away (TV2, 5.00)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Our First Home (TV1, 7.30)

The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

The X Factor NZ (TV3, 7.30)

Cougar Town (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

Stalker (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)

The Mysteries of Laura (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Forever (TV1, 9.25, 5.1)

The Walking Dead (TV2, 9.30, 5.1, F)

State of Affairs (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)

Criminal Minds (TV1, 10.55, 5.1, R)

Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 10.55, 5.1, R)

Super Fun Night (TV2, 11.30, 5.1, R)

The Mentalist (TV1, 11.55, 5.1, R)

Samantha Who? (TV2, 12.00, 5.1, R)

Shameless (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)

Scandal (TV2, 2.35, 5.1, R)

Hart of Dixie (TV2, 3.30, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Tuesday

The Block: Fans vs Favourites (TV3, 4.55)

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Our First Home (TV1, 7.30)

Motorway Patrol (TV2, 7.30)

The X Factor NZ (TV3, 7.30)

Person of Interest (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)

How to Get Away With Murder (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

The Bachelor NZ (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)

Unforgettable (TV1, 9.25, 5.1)

Grey’s Anatomy (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

NCIS: LA (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)

Revenge (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Major Crimes (TV1, 10.55, 5.1)

The Good Wife (TV3, 10.55, 5.1)

Scandal (TV2, 11.30, 5.1)

Scandal (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

Hart of Dixie (TV2, 3.20, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Wednesday

The Block: Fans vs Favourites (TV3, 4.55)

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Marry Me (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

The Bachelor NZ (TV3, 7.30)

Rapid Response (TV1, 8.00)

Two and a Half Men (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

I Am Innocent (TV1, 8.30)

Mom (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, F)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV2, 9.00, 5.1, F)

The Fixer (TV1, 9.30)

Once Upon a Time (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Agent Carter (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, F)

NCIS: Los Angeles (TV3, 11.25, 5.1, R)

Dallas (TV1, 11.15, 5.1)

Anger Management (TV2, 11.30, 5.1)

Scandal (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

Hart of Dixie (TV2, 3.20, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, 5.1, R)

Thursday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Katherine Mills: Mind Games (TV1, 7.30)

Network Movie Premiere: Jack the Giant Slayer (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

Top Gear (TV3, 7.30)

Offspring (TV1, 8.30)

Movie: Rambo (TV3, 8.40, R)

Arrow (TV2, 9.50, 5.1)

Was It Something I Said? (TV1, 9.55)

Police Ten 7 (TV2, 10.30, R)

The Originals (TV2, 10.50, 5.1)

Holden Golf World (TV3, 11.05)

Bones (TV2, 11.35, 5.1, R)

The Big Bangathon (TV2, 11.50, 5.1, R)

Movie: The Soloist (TV3, 2.15, 5.1, R)

Movie: Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story (TV3, 4.05, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.10, R)

Bondi Vet (TV3, 5.35, R)

Friday

The Block: Fans vs Favourites (TV3, 5.05)

Movie: Chicken Little (TV2, 5.35, 5.1, R)

Special: The Sound of Music Live! (TV1, 7.00, 5.1)

Road Cops (TV3, 7.00, R)

Jono and Ben (TV3, 7.25)

The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.15, 5.1)

Network Movie Premiere: After Earth (TV2, 8.35, 5.1)

7 Days (TV3, 9.05)

Fail Army (TV3, 9.30)

Movie: That’s My Boy (TV2, 10.15, 5.1, R)

Rake (TV3, 10.25, 5.1)

The Good Wife (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R)

The Following (TV1, 11.45, 5.1, R)

Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 11.50, 5.1, R)

The 100 (TV2, 2.40, 5.1, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply