This Week in HD: November 11 – 17

New Zealand’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly free-to-air in 1080i

  

Saturday 


  • 5 Star Family Reunion (TV1, 4.55)
  • My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Survivor: Heroes v. Healers v. Hustlers (TV3, 5.00)
  • Ados Addicted to Fishing (Prime, 5.00, R)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • The Barefoot Bandits (TV2, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Flog It! (Prime, 6.00)
  • The Middle (TV2, 6.30, 5.1, R)
  • Moving Out With Tamati (TV1, 7.00)
  • Movie: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe  (TV2, 7.00, R)
  • Movie: The Croods (TV3, 7.00, R)
  • Container Wars (Prime, 7.00)
  • The X Factor UK (TV1, 7.30)
  • The Brokenwood Mysteries (Prime, 7.30, R)
  • Movie: Ronin (TV3, 8.55, 5.1, R)
  • Coronation Street (TV1, 9.00, 5.1)
  • Wild New Zealand (TV1, 9.05, R)
  • Movie: The Wolf of Wall Street (TV2, 9.30, R)
  • Rugby League World Cup: Kiwis vs Tonga (Prime, 9.30)
  • A Place to Call Home (TV1, 10.00, R)
  • Movie: Oldboy (TV3, 11.20, 5.1, R)
  • FIFA World Cup Intercontinental Playoff: All Whites vs Peru (Prime, 11.30)
  • Cuffs (TV1, 12.15, R)
  • Movie: Won’t Back Down (TV2, 12.50, R)
  • The Nation (TV3, 1.15, R)
  • Emmerdale (TV1, 1.30, R)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (TV2, 3.00, 5.1, R)
  • Young & Hungry (TV2, 4.40, 5.1, R)

Sunday


  • Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (TV1, 5.00)
  • Life (TV3, 5.00, R)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Home by the Sea (Prime, 6.00, R)
  • Hyundai Country Calendar (TV1, 7.00)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Married at First Sight NZ (TV3, 7.00)
  • Series Premiere: Blue Planet II (TV1, 7.30)
  • The Crystal Maze (TV2, 7.00)
  • Series Premiere: Jamie’s Super Food (Prime, 7.30)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Point Break (TV2, 8.30)
  • The Brokenwood Mysteries (Prime, 8.30)
  • Network Movie PremiereSisters (TV3, 8.35, 5.1)
  • Series Premiere: Trust Me (TV1, 8.45)
  • Cold Feet (TV1, 9.55)
  • 60 Minutes (Prime, 10.30)
  • Movie: Wolf Creek 2 (TV2, 10.40, R)
  • Happy Valley (TV1, 11.00, R)
  • Movie: Anna Karenina (TV3, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • English Premier League Highlights (Prime, 11.30, R)
  • Q+A (TV1, 12.05, R)
  • Skint (Prime, 12.30, R)
  • Attitude (TV1, 12.45, R)
  • Gotham (TV2, 12.45, 5.1)
  • Emmerdale (TV1, 1.15, R)
  • The Vampire Diaries (TV2, 2.15, 5.1)
  • 24: Legacy (TV2, 3.35, 5.1, R)

Monday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Jeopardy (Prime, 5.00)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Family Feud Australia (TV3, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 6.00, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Seven Sharp (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • Fair Go (TV1, 7.30)
  • My Kitchen Rules NZ (TV2, 7.30)
  • Married at First Sight NZ (TV3, 7.30)
  • ITM Hook Me Up (Prime, 7.30)
  • Season Premiere: Dog Squad (TV1, 8.00)
  • Returning: Criminal Minds (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Season Premiere: The Middle (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Nightwatch (Prime, 8.30)
  • Tin Star (TV3, 8.45, 5.1, F)
  • The Mick (TV2, 9.00, 5.1)
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV1, 9.25, 5.1)
  • The Walking Dead (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)
  • The Red Stag Timber Hunters Club (Prime, 9.30)
  • Blue Bloods (TV3, 9.45, 5.1)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.25)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.35, 5.1, R)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.35)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.40)
  • Lucifer (TV1, 10.55, 5.1, R)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 11.05, 5.1, R)
  • The Night Shift (TV3, 11.10, 5.1)
  • The Mysteries of Laura (TV2, 11.35, 5.1, R)
  • English Premier League: Manchester City vs Arsenal (Prime, 11.35)
  • Training Day (TV1, 11.50, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 12.10, R)
  • Desperate Housewives (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.45, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.10, 5.1, R)
  • Devious Maids (TV2, 2.40, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Tuesday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Horse Racing: NZ Trotting Cup(Prime, 5.00)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Family Feud Australia (TV3, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 6.00, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Seven Sharp (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • Outback Truckers (TV1, 7.30)
  • Australian Survivor (TV2, 7.30)
  • Series Premiere: Australian Ninja Warrior (TV3, 7.30)
  • The Great British Bake Off (Prime, 7.30)
  • The DNA Detectives (TV1, 8.30)
  • Three Wives, One Husband (TV2, 8.35)
  • Series Premiere: Brian Johnson’s A Life On The Road (Prime, 8.35)
  • Season Premiere: Safe House (TV3, 9.20)
  • Premiere: The Truth About Meat (TV1, 9.30)
  • Employable Me (TV3, 9.30, F)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (TV2, 9.35, 5.1)
  • QI (Prime, 9.40)
  • 60 Minutes (Prime, 10.15, R)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.20)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.35, 5.1, R)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.45)
  • The Blacklist (TV3, 10.50, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 11.05, 5.1, R)
  • Boss (TV1, 11.15, 5.1)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 11.15)
  • Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce (TV2, 11.35, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 11.50, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.15, R)
  • Murder in the First (TV1, 12.25, 5.1, R)
  • How to Get Away With Murder (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.10, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 1.20, R)
  • Devious Maids (TV2, 2.40, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Wednesday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Jeopardy (Prime, 5.00)
  • Family Feud Australia (TV3, 5.30)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 6.00, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Seven Sharp (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • Location Location Location (TV1, 7.30)
  • Australian Survivor (TV2, 7.30)
  • Australian Ninja Warrior (TV3, 7.30)
  • Border Security: America’s Front Line (Prime, 7.30)
  • Bondi Rescue (Prime, 8.00)
  • 800 Words (TV1, 8.30)
  • The Nineties (Prime, 8.30)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.40, 5.1)
  • Mom (TV2, 9.10, 5.1)
  • New Time: NCIS: LA (TV3, 9.20, 5.1)
  • Game of Thrones (Prime, 9.30, 5.1, F)
  • 20/20 (TV1, 9.35)
  • Imposters (TV2, 9.40, 5.1)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.10)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.35)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.40, 5.1, R)
  • The Wrong Girl (TV3, 10.40)
  • The Catch (TV1, 11.05, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 11.10, 5.1, R)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 11.10)
  • Brooklyn Nine Nine (TV2, 11.40, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 11.40, R)
  • Nashville (TV1, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • Happy Endings (TV2, 12.05, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.10, R)
  • iZombie (TV2, 12.30, 5.1)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.50, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.10, 5.1, R)
  • Devious Maids (TV2, 2.40, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35)

Thursday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Jeopardy (Prime, 5.00)
  • Family Feud Australia (TV3, 5.30)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 6.00, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Seven Sharp (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • HOMEmade (TV1, 7.30)
  • Australian Survivor (TV2, 7.30)
  • Modern Family (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)
  • Man With a Plan (Prime, 7.30, 5.1)
  • Premiere: Secret Life of Pets (TV1, 8.00)
  • True Story With Hamish & Andy (TV3, 8.00)
  • The Odd Couple (Prime, 8.00, 5.1)
  • Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Special: 2017 Vodafone New Zealand Music Awards (TV3, 8.30)
  • Elementary (Prime, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Coronation Street (TV1, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Season Premiere: Elementary (Prime, 9.30, 5.1)
  • The Russell Howard Hour (TV2, 10.20)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.30)
  • FIFA World Cup Intercontinental Playoff: Peru vs All Whites (Prime, 10.30)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.35)
  • Ten 7 Summer (TV2, 11.45. R)
  • One Born Every Minute (TV1, 11.00, R)
  • State of Affairs (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 11.20, 5.1, R)
  • The Women of Pike River (TV1, 12.00, R)
  • NCIS (TV3, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • Booze Patrol (TV2, 12.15, R)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 12.30)
  • The Project (TV3, 12.55, R)
  • Less Than Perfect (TV2, 1.00, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 1.05, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.25, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 1.30, R)
  • Devious Maids (TV2, 2.50, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35 R)

Friday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Jeopardy (Prime, 5.00)
  • Family Feud Australia (TV3, 5.30)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 6.00, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • Love Connection (TV2, 7.30)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • The X Factor UK (TV1, 7.30)
  • Best of Top Gear (Prime, 7.30)
  • The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.00)
  • Take Me Out (TV2, 8.30)
  • Soundtracks: Songs That Defined History (Prime, 8.30)
  • 7 Days (TV3, 9.00)
  • Coronation Street (TV1, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Sleepy Hollow (Prime, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Naked Attraction (TV2, 9.35)
  • Fail Army (TV3, 9.45)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.15)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.30)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.30)
  • The Crystal Maze (TV2, 10.35, R)
  • Bob’s Burgers (TV3, 10.45)
  • Castle (TV1, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • American Dad (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 11.30, R)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 11.35, R)
  • The Project (TV3, 11.45, R)
  • Rizzoli & Isles (TV1, 12.00, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 12.05, 5.1, R)
  • Family Guy (TV2, 12.30, 5.1)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.55, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 12.55, 5.1, R)
  • Deadbeat (TV2, 2.20, 5.1)
  • The Fosters (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

One Response to “This Week in HD: November 11 – 17”

  1. Oh bloody hell they’ve pulled Five-0 again 🙁

Leave a Reply