This Week in HD: November 29-December 5

New Zealand’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly on the networks in 1080i

Saturday

The ITM Fishing Show – Classic Episodes (TV One, 4.55, R)

Trade Zone Gone Fishin’ (TV3, 5.00)

The Simpsons (TV3, 5.30, 5.1, R)

Annabel Langbein Free Range Cook: Through the Seasons (TV One, 7.00)

The Voice (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Movie: Evil Woman (TV2, 9.00, 5.1)

Nashville (TV One, 9.30, 5.1)

Blue Bloods (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)

The Doctor Blake Mysteries (TV One, 10.25, F)

Network Movie Premiere: The Yellow Handkerchief (TV One, 11.40)

Movie: Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun Li (TV2, 12.45, 5.1, R)

English Premier League (TV One, 3.50)

Sunday

The Neighbours (TV2, 6.00, 5.1)

Movie: Tangled (TV2, 6.30, 5.1, R)

Network Movie Premiere: Ice Age: Continental Drift (TV3, 7.00, 5.1)

Our Big Blue Backyard (TV One, 7.30)

Happy Valley (TV One, 8.30)

Gotham (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, F)

The Night Shift (TV3, 8.55, 5.1)

Secrets and Lies (TV One, 9.35)

Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 9.50, 5.1)

Rake (TV One, 10.35, R)

Hannibal (TV3, 10.50, 5.1)

Almost Human (TV2, 11.20, 5.1, F)

Being Me (TV One, 12.55, R)

Fringe (TV2, 1.15, 5.1, R)

Monday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

The Amazing Race (TV2, 7.30)

The Block: Glasshouse (TV3, 7.30)

Piha Rescue (TV One, 8.00)

Criminal Minds (TV One, 8.30, 5.1)

Special: Gloriavale: A World Apart (TV2, 8.30, R)

Movie: Safe House (TV3, 8.30, 5.1, R)

Castle (TV One, 9.30, 5.1)

The Walking Dead (TV2, 9.30, 5.1, F)

Mixology (TV2, 10.25, 5.1)

Happy Endings (TV2, 10.55, 5.1, R)

Person of Interest (TV One, 10.55, 5.1, R)

Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 11.20, 5.1, R)

Orange is the New Black (TV2, 11.25, 5.1)

Shameless (TV2, 12.30, 5.1, R)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.35, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Tuesday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Nabbed (TV2, 7.30, R)

The Block: Glasshouse (TV3, 7.30)

The Bogan Hunters (TV2, 8.30)

The Mentalist (TV One, 8.35, 5.1)

Neighbours at War (TV2, 9.00, R, F)

Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 9.25, 5.1)

Unforgettable (TV One, 9.35, 5.1)

Mistresses (TV2, 10.35, 5.1)

Perception (TV One, 11.00, 5.1)

The Good Wife (TV3, 11.25, 5.1))

Body of Proof (TV2, 11.35, 5.1, R)

NY Med (TV2, 12.30, R)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Wednesday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Movie: Life As We Know It (TV2, 7.30, 5.1, R)

The Block: Glasshouse (TV3, 7.30)

3rd Degree (TV3, 8.40)

Series Premiere: Louis Theroux: LA Stories (TV One, 9.30)

Gang Related (TV3, 9.40, 5.1)

Devious Maids (TV2, 10.55, 5.1)

Offspring (TV One, 11.15, 5.1, R)

NCIS: Los Angeles (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

English Premier League – Highlights (TV One, 12.15)

Tabatha Takes Over (TV2, 12.50, 5.1, R)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.45, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Thursday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

The Block: Glasshouse (TV3, 7.30)

The Flash (TV2, 8.30)

Love Child (TV One, 8.35, F)

Movie: Old School (TV3, 8.45, R)

Arrow (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Bones (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)

The Assets (TV2, 12.00, 5.1)

CSI: NY (TV3, 12.10, 5.1, R)

Private Practice (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Friday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street  (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

The Voice (TV2, 7.30)

The Block: Glasshouse (TV3, 7.30)

The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.40)

Network Movie Premiere: ATM (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)

The Following (TV One, 12.00, 5.1, R)

The Good Wife (TV3, 12.10, 5.1, R)

A Gifted Man (TV3, 1.05, 5.1, R)

Arrow (TV2, 2.25, 5.1, R)

Revolution (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply