This Week in HD: November 9-15

NZ’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly in 1080i on the networks:

 

Saturday

NZ’s Got Talent (TV One, 5.00, R)

Gone Fishin’ (TV3, 5.00)

The ITM Fishing Show (TV3, 5.30)

NZ Story (TV One, 7.00)

Duck Dynasty (TV2, 7.00)

This Town (TV One, 7.30)

Survivor (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (TV One, 8.30)

Blue Bloods (TV3, 9.25, 5.1)

Network Movie Premiere: Love and Other Impossible Pursuits (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Outrageous Fortune (TV3, 10.25, R)

Underbelly: Razor (TV3, 11.25, 5.1, R)

Network Movie Premiere: A Good Old Fashioned Orgy (TV2, 12.35, 5.1)

Neighbourhood (TV One, 3.35, R)

Sunday

Hart of Dixie (TV2, 6.00, 5.1)

NZ’s Got Talent (TV One, 7.30)

A Place to Call Home (TV One, 8.30)

Network Movie Premiere: The Hangover Part II (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Movie: I Love You, Man (TV3, 9.05, 5.1, R)

Network Movie Premiere: The Roommate (TV2, 10.35, 5.1)

Offspring (TV One, 10.40, R)

The Slap (TV3, 12.20, R)

Birdland (TV One, 12.35, R)

The Vampire Diaries (TV2, 1.00, 5.1, R)

Monday

Home & Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

Piha Rescue (TV One, 7.30)

The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

Series Premiere: The Story: High School (TV3, 7.30)

Person of Interest (TV One, 8.30, 5.1)

Network Movie Premiere: The Help (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Network Movie Premiere: Immortals (TV3, 8.40, 5.1)

Castle (TV One, 9.30, 5.1, F)

English Premier League (TV One, 10.55)

Private Practice (TV2, 11.30, 5.1. F)

Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (TV3, 11.40, 5.1, R)

Orange is the New Black (TV2, 12.30, 5.1)

Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.30, 5.1, R)

Tuesday

Home & Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

The Incredible Mr Goodwin (TV One, 8.30)

The Amazing Race (TV2, 7.30)

Australian Federal Police (TV3, 7.30)

Kings Cross ER (TV3, 8.00, R)

Wild Planet: North America (TV One, 8.30)

The Mentalist (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

World’s Scariest … Plane Landings (TV3, 8.35)

The Walking Dead (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 9.35, 5.1)

The River (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Season Premiere: The Good Wife (TV3, 11.15, 5.1)

Zero Hour (TV2, 11.30, 5.1)

Go Girls (TV2, 12.30, R)

Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.15, 5.1, R)

Wednesday

Home & Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

Two and a Half Men (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

Family Secret (TV3, 7.30)

The Life and Times of Temuera Morrison (TV One, 8.00)

Mike & Molly (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

Prison Families (TV3, 8.00)

Nothing Trivial (TV One, 8.30)

The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, R)

3rd Degree (TV3, 8.35)

Cougar Town (TV2, 9.00, 5.1)

Scandal (TV One, 9.30, 5.1)

Tabatha Takes Over (TV2, 9.30)

Underbelly: Squizzy (TV3, 9.35)

Supernatural (TV2, 10.25, 5.1)

Unforgettable (TV One, 11.00, 5.1, R, F)

NCIS (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)

Work It (TV2, 11.55, 5.1)

Thursday

Home & Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

The X Factor USA (TV3, 7.30)

Street Hospital (TV2, 8.00, F)

Packed to the Rafters (TV One, 8.30)

Project Runway: All Stars (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)

Nikita (TV2, 10.35, 5.1)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R)

Code: 1 (TV2, 1.00, R)

Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.20, 5.1, R)

Friday

Home & Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00)

The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1, R)

The X Factor USA (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces (TV One, 8.30)

Network Movie Premiere: The Expendables (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.30)

Series Premiere: Life’s Too Short (TV One, 11.05)

Enlightened (TV One, 11.40, R)

Harry’s Law (TV One, 12.15, 5.1, R)

CSI: Miami (TV3, 12.20, 5.1, R)

The Cult (TV2, 12.25, R)

Chaos (TV3, 1.20, 5.1)

Fringe (TV2, 2.25, R)

Chuck (TV2, 4.00, 5.1, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply