This Week in HD: October 18-24

New Zealand’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly on the networks in 1080i

l_1981677_6ea09a20-1

Saturday

The ITM Fishing Show – Classic Episodes (TV One, 4.55, R)

Trade Zone Gone Fishin’ (TV3, 5.00)

Bondi Vet (TV3, 5.30, 5.1)

Annabel Langbein Free Range Cook: Through the Seasons (TV One, 7.00)

Movie: 10 Things I Hate About You (TV2, 7.00, 5.1, R)

Ice Road Truckers (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Blue Bloods (TV3, 9.25, 5.1)

Happy Hour (TV One, 9.30)

Network Movie Premiere: Tracker (TV One, 10.30, 5.1)

Movie: Goon (TV2, 10.40, 5.1, R)

Movie: Leaves of Grass (TV2, 12.30, 5.1)

English Premiere League (TV One, 12.35)

Movie: Appaloosa (TV2, 2.35, 5.1, R)

Neighbourhood (TV One, 3.35, R)

Sunday

PlaceMakers Big Angry Fish (TV3, 5.00)

Girl vs Boy (TV2, 5.50)

The Middle (TV2, 6.20, 5.1, R)

Movie: Mars Needs Moms (TV2, 6.45, 5.1, R)

My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (TV One, 7.30)

Network Movie Premiere: Pitch Perfect (TV3, 8.05, 5.1, R)

Gotham (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Call the Midwife (TV One, 8.35)

Agents of SHIELD (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

A Place to Call Home (TV One, 9.40)

Almost Human (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Love Child (TV One, 10.40, R)

Hannibal (TV3, 10.30, 5.1)

Fringe (TV2, 1.50, 5.1, R)

Monday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Purina Pound Pups to Dog Stars (TV One, 7.30)

Ground Floor (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Cougar Town (TV2, 8.00, 5.1, F)

Criminal Minds (TV One, 8.30, 5.1)

Wentworth (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Castle (TV One, 9.30, 5.1)

The Walking Dead (TV2, 9.35, 5.1)

Shameless (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Person of Interest (TV One, 10.55, 5.1, R)

Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

Happy Endings (TV2, 11.30, 5.1, R)

Devious Maids (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)

Vampire Diaries (TV2, 2.20, 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Tuesday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (TV One, 7.30)

Don’t Trust Andrew Mayne (TV2, 7.30)

The Block NZ (TV3, 7.30)

Motorway Patrol (TV2, 8.00, R)

The Bogan Hunters (TV2, 8.30)

The Mentalist (TV One, 8.35, 5.1)

The Blacklist (TV3, 8.40, 5.1)

Neighbours at War (TV2, 9.00, R)

Unforgettable (TV One, 9.35, 5.1)

Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 9.35, 5.1)

Season Premiere: Mistresses (TV2, 10.35, 5.1)

Perception (TV One, 11.00, 5.1)

The Good Wife (TV3, 11.10, 5.1)

Body of Proof (TV2, 11.35, 5.1, R)

Tabatha Takes Over (TV2, 12.30, R)

Vampire Diaries (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Wednesday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (TV One, 7.30)

Mike & Molly (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

The Block NZ (TV3, 7.30)

The Middle (TV2, 8.00, 5.1, R)

The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, R)

Intrepid NZ (TV One, 8.35)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 9.00, 5.1, R)

Devious Maids (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Gang Related (TV3, 9.40)

Anger Management (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Offspring (TV One, 11.05, 5.1, R)

NCIS (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

English Premier League – Highlights (TV One, 12.05)

Vampire Diaries (TV2, 2.25, 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Thursday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces (TV One, 7.30)

Renters (TV2, 8.00)

Love Child (TV One, 8.30)

The Flash (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV3, 8.40, 5.1)

Arrow (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Coverband (TV One, 9.30)

Motive (TV3, 9.40)

Short Poppies (TV One, 10.00)

Bones (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

Rizzoli & Isles (TV2, 12.00, 5.1)

CSI: NY (TV3, 12.05, 5.1, R)

Vampire Diaries (TV2, 2.25, 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Friday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 7.00, 5.1, R)

The Voice (TV2, 7.30)

The Block NZ (TV3, 7.30)

The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.40)

Last Tango in Halifax (TV One, 9.30)

Movie: Lethal Weapon 4 (TV2, 9.30, 5.1, R)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)

Touch (TV3, 12.10, 5.1, R)

A GiftedMan (TV3,  1.10, 5.1, R)

Arrow (TV2, 3.00, 5.1, R)

Revolution (TV2, 3.45, 5.1, R)

666 Park Avenue (TV2, 4.30, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.10, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply