This Week in HD: September 13-19

New Zealand’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly on the networks in 1080i

Saturday

ITM Fishing Show (TV One, 5.00)

Rheem Outdoors With Geoff (TV3, 5.00)

The Simpsons (TV3, 5.30, 5.1, R)

Season Premiere: Annabel Langbein The Free Range Cook: Through the Seaons (TV One, 7.00)

Ice Road Truckers (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Movie: Observe and Report (TV2, 8.50, 5.1, R)

Blue Bloods (TV3, 9.25, 5.1)

Happy Hour (TV One, 9.30)

Network Movie Premiere: Tamara Drewe (TV One, 10.30, 5.1)

Neighbourhood (TV One, 1.20, R)

English Premier League (TV One, 1.50)

Sunday

Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem (TV One, 4.55)

The Simpsons (TV3, 5.00, 5.1, R)

PlaceMakers Big Angry Fish (TV3, 5.30)

Hart of Dixie (TV2, 6.00, 5.1)

The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 7.00, 5.1, R)

My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (TV One, 7.30)

The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1, R)

The Neighbors (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

Network Movie Premiere: The Campaign (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Movie: X-Men: First Class (TV3, 8.35, 5.1, R)

Call the Midwife (TV One, 8.35)

A Place to Call Home (TV One, 9.40)

Network Movie Premiere: Piranha DD (TV2, 10.25, 5.1)

Rake (TV One, 10.40, R)

Season Premiere: Hannibal (TV3, 11.20, 5.1)

Hounds (TV3, 12.20, R)

The Radio (TV3, 12.50, R)

Monday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Purina Pound Pups to Dog Stars (TV One, 7.30)

Ground Floor (TV3, 7.30, 5.1)

Cougar Town (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

Criminal Minds (TV One, 8.30, 5.1)

Wentworth (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)

Castle (TV One, 9.30, 5.1)

Grey’s Anatomy (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Shameless (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Person of Interest (TV One, 10.55, 5.1, R)

Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

Happy Endings (TV2, 11.35, 5.1, R)

Devious Maids (TV2, 12.30, 5.1, R)

Desperate Housewives (TV2, 2.25, 5.1, R)

GCB (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Tuesday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (TV One, 7.30)

Don’t Trust Andrew Mayne (TV2, 7.30)

The Block NZ (TV3, 7.30)

Motorway Patrol (TV2, 8.00, R)

The Mentalist (TV One, 8.35, 5.1)

The Amazing Race: Australia v NZ (TV2, 8.30)

Season Premiere: Sons of Anarchy (TV3, 8.55, 5.1)

Unforgettable (TV One, 9.35, 5.1)

Army Wives (TV2, 10.40, 5.1)

Southland (TV One, 11.00, 5.1)

Season Premiere: The Good Wife (TV3, 11.10, 5.1)

Golden Boy (TV2, 11.35, 5.1)

Desperate Housewives (TV2, 2.30, 5.1, R)

GCB (TV2, 3.15. 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Wednesday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

My Kitchen Rules New Zealand (TV One, 7.30)

Mike & Molly (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)

The Block NZ (TV3, 7.30)

Undateable (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)

The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, R)

Benefits Street (TV One, 8.35)

2 Broke Girls (TV2, 9.00, 5.1, R)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)

Billy Connolly’s Big Send Off (TV One, 9.35, F)

Stacey Dooley Investigates … Thailand’s Drug Craze (TV3, 9.40)

Surviving Jack (TV2, 10.00, 5.1)

Season Premiere: Anger Management (TV2, 10.30, 5.1)

Dallas (TV One, 11.10, 5.1, F)

NCIS (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

Sullivan & Son (TV2, 11.25, 5.1)

English Premier League: Highlights (TV One, 12.05)

Desperate Housewives (TV2, 2.20, 5.1, R)

The Carrie Diaries (TV2, 3.05, 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Thursday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

Season Premiere: George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces (TV One, 7.30)

Season Premiere: Renters (TV2, 8.00)

Upper Middle Bogan (TV One, 8.30)

Network Movie Premiere: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, R)

Motive (TV3, 8.40)

Botched Up Bodies (TV3, 9.35)

The Kumars (TV One, 9.45, F)

ANZ Golf World (TV3, 11.10)

Crisis (TV3, 11.40, 5.1)

Rizzoli & Isles (TV2, 11.55, 5.1)

Desperate Housewives (TV2, 2.25, 5.1, R)

The Carrie Diaries (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)

Bethenny (TV2, 3.55, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Friday

Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)

Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)

Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)

The Voice Kids Australia (TV2, 7.30)

The Block NZ (TV3, 7.30)

Movie: No Reservations (TV2, 9.00, 5.1, R)

Bones (TV3, 11.10, 5.1, R)

Touch (TV3, 12.10, 5.1, R)

Lights Out (TV3,  1.10, 5.1)

Revolution (TV2, 3.20, 5.1, R)

Nikita (TV2, 4.00, 5.1, R)

Neighbours (TV2, 5.10, R)

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply