This Week in HD: September 16 – 22

New Zealand’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly free-to-air in 1080i

  

Saturday 


  • River Monsters With Jeremy Wade (TV1, 5.00)
  • Ados Addicted to Fishing (Prime, 5.00, R)
  • Movie: Frankenweenie (TV2, 5.30, R)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Flog It! (Prime, 6.00)
  • Premiere: Shark: Beyond the Bite (TV1, 7.00)
  • Movie: Where the Wild Things Are (TV2, 7.00, R)
  • Movie: Stuart Little 2 (TV3, 7.00, R)
  • The Coroner (Prime, 7.30)
  • Tonight at the London Palladium (TV1, 8.05)
  • Investec Rugby Championship: All Blacks vs South Africa (Prime, 8.30)
  • Movie: Sione’s 2: Unfinished Business (TV3, 8.30, 5.1, R)
  • Movie: The Wedding Ringer (TV2, 8.50, R)
  • Coronation Street (TV1, 9.45, 5.1)
  • Movie: The Five-Year Engagement (TV3, 10.15, R)
  • Movie: Trouble With the Curve (TV1, 10.45, R)
  • Movie: How Do You Know (TV2, 10.50, R)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (Prime, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • Strike Back (Prime, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Nation (TV3, 12.40, R)
  • Red Rock (TV1, 1.00, R)
  • The Voice (TV2, 1.05, R)
  • Lethal Weapon (TV2, 2.40, 5.1, R)
  • Young & Hungry (TV2, 4.20, R)
  • Fresh (TV2, 5.05, R)

Sunday


  • Series Premiere: Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (TV1, 5.00)
  • Big Angry Fish (TV3, 5.00)
  • Movie: Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2 (TV2, 5.10, R)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Hyundai Country Calendar (TV1, 7.00)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 7.00, 5.1, F)
  • The Block NZ (TV3, 7.00, F)
  • Storage Wars: Miami (Prime, 7.00)
  • Sunday (TV1, 7.30)
  • Cats Make You Laugh Out Loud (TV2, 7.30)
  • Planet Earth (Prime, 7.30, R)
  • Victoria (TV1, 8.30)
  • Movie: The Hunger Games: Mocking Jay Part 1 (TV2, 8.30, R)
  • Why Are We Fat? (Prime, 8.30)
  • Network Movie Premiere: The Martian (TV3, 8.35, 5.1)
  • 60 Minutes (Prime, 9.30)
  • Prime Suspect: Tennison (TV1, 9.35)
  • Bullies (Prime, 10.30, R)
  • Jekyll and Hyde (TV1, 10.35)
  • Quantico (TV2, 10.50, 5.1)
  • Movie: Black Swan (TV3, 11.15, 5.1, R)
  • Skint (Prime, 11.30, R)
  • Q+A (TV1, 11.35, R)
  • Gotham (TV2, 12.40, 5.1)
  • Attitude (TV1, 12.45, R)
  • Red Rock (TV1, 1.15, R)
  • Arrow (TV2, 2.30, 5.1)
  • 24: Legacy (TV2, 2.55, 5.1, R)
  • Supergirl (TV2, 4.40, 5.1, R)

Monday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.25)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Seven Sharp (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • Fair Go (TV1, 7.30)
  • All Star Family Feud: The Block NZ (TV3, 7.30)
  • Ice Road Truckers (Prime, 7.30)
  • Premiere: Face the Classroom (TV1, 8.00)
  • Life in Pieces (TV2, 8.00)
  • Wentworth (TV2, 8.30, F)
  • Tin Star (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Ice Wars (Prime, 8.30, F)
  • Highway Cops (TV1, 8.55)
  • Hunted UK (TV1, 9.25)
  • Blue Bloods (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Love Island (TV2, 9.35)
  • Mayday (Prime, 9.40, F)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.25)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.30)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.40)
  • Satisfaction (TV3, 10.55, 5.1)
  • American Crime (TV1, 11.00, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Mysteries of Laura (TV2, 11.30, 5.1, R)
  • English Premier League: Chelsea vs Arsenal (Prime, 11.40)
  • The Project (TV3, 11.50, R)
  • Unforgettable (TV1, 11.55, 5.1, R)
  • Desperate Housewives (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.45, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.10, 5.1, R)
  • Baby Daddy (TV2, 3.05, 5.1, R)
  • Red Band Society (TV2, 3.25, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Tuesday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.25)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Seven Sharp (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • Border Security (TV1, 7.30)
  • Australian Survivor (TV2, 7.30)
  • Season Premiere: Grand Designs NZ (TV3, 7.30)
  • Best of Top Gear (Prime, 7.30)
  • Face the Classroom (TV1, 8.00)
  • Returning: Lost & Found (TV3, 8.30)
  • The White Princess (Prime, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Filthy Rich (TV2, 9.00)
  • The Force (TV1, 9.05)
  • Killer Women With Piers Morgan (TV3, 9.30)
  • Body Hack (TV1, 9.35)
  • QI (Prime, 9.40)
  • Love Island (TV2, 10.00)
  • 60 Minutes (Prime, 10.15, R)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.30)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.35)
  • Graves (TV1, 11.05, 5.1)
  • Chicago PD (TV3, 11.00, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 11.15, 5.1, R)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 11.15)
  • How to Get Away With Murder (TV2, 11.45, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 11.55, R)
  • Murder in the First (TV1, 12.15, 5.1)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.15, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 1.05, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.25, 5.1, R)
  • Switched at Birth (TV2, 2.55, 5.1, R)
  • Red Band Society (TV2, 3.40, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Wednesday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.25)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • 1 News Vote 17 Leaders Debate (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • Australian Survivor (TV2, 7.30)
  • Series Premiere: Slice of Paradise (TV3, 7.30)
  • Border Security: America’s Front Line (Prime, 7.30)
  • HOMEmade (TV1, 8.00)
  • Best of Piha Rescue (Prime, 8.00, R)
  • Offspring (TV1, 8.30)
  • NCIS: LA (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)
  • SAS: Who Dares Wins (Prime, 8.30)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.40, 5.1, R)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 9.10, 5.1)
  • 20/20 (TV1, 9.30)
  • Hawaii Five-O (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Back Benches (Prime, 9.30)
  • Love Island (TV2, 9.40)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.25)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.30)
  • The Last Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.30)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.45, 5.1, R)
  • Chicago Med (TV3, 10.55, 5.1, R)
  • Season Premiere: The Catch (TV1, 11.00, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 11.15, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 11.30, R)
  • Brooklyn Nine Nine (TV2, 11.45, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 11.50, R)
  • Nashville (TV1, 11.55, 5.1, R)
  • Happy Endings (TV2, 12.10, 5.1, R)
  • iZombie (TV2, 12.35, 5.1)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.45, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.20, 5.1, R)
  • Switched at Birth (TV2, 2.50, 5.1, R)
  • Red Band Society (TV2, 3.35, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35)

Thursday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.25)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Seven Sharp (TV1, 7.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • George Clarke: Restoration Man (TV1, 7.30)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 7.30)
  • Jono and Ben (TV3, 7.30)
  • Series Premiere: Man With a Plan (Prime, 7.30, 5.1)
  • Surveillance Oz (TV2, 8.00)
  • Season Premiere: The Odd Couple (Prime, 8.00, 5.1)
  • Dear Murderer (TV1, 8.30)
  • First Dates Australia (TV2, 8.30, F)
  • Movie: Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (TV3, 8.30, 5.1, R)
  • The Halcyon (Prime, 8.30)
  • Series Premiere: Big Little Lies (Prime, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Coronation Street (TV1, 9.35, 5.1)
  • Love Island (TV2, 9.35)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.35)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.35)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.40, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.40)
  • Inconceivable (TV1, 11.05, R)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 11.10, R)
  • Holden Golf World (TV3, 11.20)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 11.35, R)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners (TV2, 11.40)
  • State of Affairs (TV3, 11.40, 5.1, R)
  • Random Breath Testing (TV2, 12.35, R)
  • The Project (TV3, 12.40, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.50, R)
  • My Strange Addiction (TV2, 1.00)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.30, 5.1, R)
  • Switched at Birth (TV2, 3.00, 5.1, R)
  • Beowulf: Return To The Shieldlands (TV2, 3.45, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35 R)

Friday


  • The Chase (TV1, 4.55)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.25)
  • 1 News at 6pm (TV1, 6.00)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Pawn Stars (Prime, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Project (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1, R)
  • The Millionaires’ Holiday Club (Prime, 7.30, F)
  • The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.00, R)
  • Take Me Out (TV2, 8.00)
  • Paula (TV1, 8.30)
  • Bones (Prime, 8.35, 5.1, F)
  • 7 Days: 2017 Election Special (TV3, 9.00)
  • Love Island (TV2, 9.05)
  • Chicago Justice (Prime, 9.35, 5.1)
  • Coronation Street (TV1, 9.40, 5.1)
  • Fail Army (TV3, 10.00)
  • The Voice Australia (TV2, 10.05)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.30)
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (Prime, 10.35)
  • 1 News Tonight (TV1, 10.40)
  • Live From the BBC (TV3, 11.00, R)
  • Castle (TV1, 11.10)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 11.35, R)
  • Rizzoli & Isles (TV1, 12.10, 5.1)
  • Family Guy (TV2, 12.10, 5.1)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 1.00, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 1.00, 5.1, R)
  • Deadbeat (TV2, 2.30, 5.1)
  • Revenge (TV2, 3.15, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.45, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.10, R)
Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply