This Week in HD: February 20 – 26

NZ’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly free-to-air in 1080i

Saturday


  • Rheem Outdoors With Geoff (TV3, 5.00)
  • The Simpsons (TV3, 5.30, 5.1, R)
  • MasterChef Australia (TV1, 7.00)
  • Movie: The Golden Compass (TV2, 7.00, R)
  • Movie: Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (TV3, 7.00, 5.1, R)
  • Posh Pawn (TV1, 8.05)
  • Network Movie Premiere: American Hustle (TV2, 9.15)
  • Movie: US Marshals (TV3, 9.25, R)
  • Crimson Field (TV1, 10.10, R)
  • Prime Cricket: Black Caps vs Australian Highlights (Prime, 11.50)
  • Movie: At Any Price (TV2, 12.00, R)
  • Blue Bloods (TV3, 12.00, 5.1)
  • Happy Hour (TV1, 12.15, R)
  • Got Thin – Got Fat Again (TV3, 12.55, R)
  • Neighbourhood (TV1, 3.05, R)
  • Fresh (TV2, 5.05, R)

Sunday


  • Ice Road Truckers (TV3, 5.00, R)
  • Thunderbirds Are Go (TV2, 6.00)
  • The Barefoot Bandits (TV2, 6.30)
  • The Simpsons (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • House Rules (TV3, 7.00)
  • Our First Home (TV1, 7.30)
  • Blindspot (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Movie: The House Bunny (TV2, 8.30, R)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Skyfall (TV3, 8.30, R)
  • Unforgotten (Prime, 8.30)
  • Cuffs (TV1, 9.25)
  • Elementary (Prime, 9.35)
  • Filthy Rich (TV2, 10.25, R)
  • Limitless (Prime, 10.30, R)
  • Indian Summers (TV1, 10.40, R)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Adopting Terror (TV3, 11.20, 5.1)
  • Prime Cricket: Black Caps vs Australian Highlights (Prime, 11.30)
  • Arrow (TV2, 12.25, R)
  • Attitude (TV1, 12.40, R)
  • Surviving Jack (TV2, 3.55, 5.1, R)

Monday


  • Friends (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.30)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Escape to the Country (Prime, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Story (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • Our First Home (TV1, 7.30)
  • The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)
  • House Rules (TV3, 7.30)
  • Grandfathered (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)
  • Criminal Minds (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Filthy Rich (TV2, 8.30)
  • Movie: What’s Your Number? (TV3, 8.30, 5.1, R)
  • Castle (TV1, 9.30, 5.1)
  • The Walking Dead (TV2, 9,30, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)
  • Prime Cricket: Black Caps vs Australian Highlights (Prime, 10.35)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.45)
  • Allegiance (TV1, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • Wentworth (TV2, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • Major Crimes (TV1, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • Desperate Housewives (TV2, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.45, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 12.55, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 1.40, R)
  • Private Practice (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)
  • Resurrection (TV2, 3.55, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Tuesday


  • Friends (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.30)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Escape to the Country (Prime, 600)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Story (TV3, 7.00)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.30)
  • Our First Home (TV1, 7.30)
  • The Big Ward (TV2, 7.30)
  • House Rules (TV3, 7.30)
  • Premiere: Secret Life of 4 Year Olds (TV1, 8.30)
  • Filthy Rich (TV2, 8.30)
  • Movie: Frequency (Prime, 8.30, R)
  • NCIS (TV3, 8.35, 5.1)
  • Special: The Art of Recovery (TV1, 9.30)
  • How to Get Away With Murder (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)
  • SVU (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Mike & Molly(TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.30)
  • Stalker (TV1, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Good Wife (TV3, 11.00, 5.1)
  • Prime Cricket: Black Caps vs Australian Highlights (Prime, 11.00)
  • The Day That Changed My Life (TV1, 12.00, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.30, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 12.50, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.50, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 1.35, R)
  • Private Practice (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)
  • Resurrection (TV2, 3.55, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Wednesday


  • Friends (TV2, 5.00, R)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.30)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Escape to the Country (Prime, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Story (TV3, 7.00)
  • MasterChef Australia (TV1, 7.30)
  • Dr Ken (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)
  • House Rules (TV3, 7.30)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Limitless (Prime, 8.30)
  • The Blacklist (TV3, 8.35, 5.1)
  • Code Black (TV1, 8.50, 5.1)
  • Mom (TV2, 9.00, 5.1)
  • Chicago PD (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Strike Back (Prime, 9.30)
  • Unforgettable (TV1, 9.50, 5.1)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.30)
  • Prime Cricket: Black Caps vs Australian Highlights (Prime, 10.3o)
  • Mike & Molly (TV1, 10.35, 5.1, R)
  • NCIS: LA (TV3, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • Nothing Trivial (TV1, 11.20, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.00, R)
  • One Big Happy (TV2, 11.55, 5.1)
  • Undateable (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 12.55, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 1.20, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 1.30, R)
  • Private Practice (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)
  • Happy Endings (TV2, 3.55, 5.1)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Thursday


  • Friends (TV, 5.00, R)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.30)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Escape to the Country (Prime, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • MasterChef Australia (TV1, 7.30)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 7.30)
  • Grand Designs UK (TV3, 7.30)
  • Surveillance Dashcam (TV2, 8.00)
  • Simply Nigella (Prime, 8.00)
  • The X-Files (TV2, 8.30, 5.1, F)
  • Lost & Found (TV3, 8.30)
  • Kirstie and Phil’s Love It Or List It (TV1, 8.40)
  • Arrow (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)
  • The John Bishop Show (TV1, 9.40)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.40)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 11.00, R)
  • Uncle (TV1, 11.10)
  • Almost Human (TV2, 11.30, 5.1, R)
  • CSI (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 11.40, R)
  • The Kumars (TV1, 11.50, R)
  • Bogans (TV2, 12.25, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 12.55, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 1.20, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 1.40, R)
  • Private Practice (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)
  • Happy Endings (TV2, 3.55, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 5.35, R)

Friday


  • Friends (TV, 5.00, R)
  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Family Feud (TV3, 5.30)
  • Newshub Live at 6pm (TV3, 6.00)
  • Escape to the Country (Prime, 6.00)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Road Madness (TV3, 7.00, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 7.00)
  • MasterChef Australia (TV1, 7.30)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 7.30, 5.1, R)
  • Jono and Ben (TV3, 7.30)
  • Scorpion (Prime, 7.30)
  • Movie: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (TV2, 8.30, R)
  • The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.30)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (Prime, 8.30)
  • 7 Days (TV3, 9.30)
  • Fail Army (TV3, 10.00)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 10.20, 5.1, R)
  • Newshub Late (TV3, 10.30)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 10.50, 5.1, R)
  • Red Widow (TV1, 11.05, 5.1, R)
  • Two and a Half Men (TV2, 11.15, 5.1, R)
  • Castle (TV1, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Good Wife (TV3, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 12.30, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 12.40, 5.1, R)
  • Te Karere (TV1, 12.50, R)
  • Agents of SHIELD (TV2, 2.10, 5.1, R)
  • The Crowd Goes Wild (Prime, 2.30, R)
  • Arrow (TV2, 3.00, 5.1, R)
  • The Adam and Eve Show (TV2, 4.40, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.10, R)
Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply