This Week in HD: October 10 – 16

NZ’s definitive guide to what’s airing nightly on the networks in 1080i

Saturday


  • Rheem Outdoors With Geoff (TV3, 5.00)
  • The Simpsons (TV3, 5.30, 5.1, R)
  • Joey (TV2, 5.35, R)
  • Hyundai Country Calendar (TV1, 7.00)
  • Movie: Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (TV2, 7.00, R)
  • Movie: How to Train Your Dragon (TV3, 7.00, R)
  • Movie: The 40 Year Old Virgin (TV3, 8.55, R)
  • Last Tango in Halifax (TV1, 10.30, R)
  • Blue Bloods (TV3, 11.15, 5.1)
  • Hannibal (TV3, 12.15, 5.1, R)
  • The Doctor Blake Mysteries (TV1, 12.45, R)
  • Movie: Youth in Revolt (TV2, 2.00, R)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Sugar Daddies (TV2, 3.35)

Sunday


  • Big Angry Fish (TV3, 5.00)
  • Hart of Dixie (TV2, 5.40, 5.1)
  • Network Movie PremierePlanes (TV2, 6.35)
  • The Block NZ: Villa Wars (TV3, 7.00)
  • Topp Country (TV1, 8.00)
  • Winter (TV1, 8.30)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Jack Reacher (TV2, 8.30)
  • Grand Designs New Zealand (TV3, 8.30)
  • Ordinary Lies (TV1, 9.30)
  • Satisfaction (TV3, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Odyssey (TV3, 10.30, 5.1)
  • Secrets and Lies (TV1, 10.40, R)
  • Constantine (TV2, 11.10, 5.1)
  • Network Movie Premiere: Mr Pip (TV3, 11.25)
  • The Walking Dead (TV2, 12.10, 5.1, R)
  • Attitude (TV1, 12.50, R)
  • Revenge: The First Chapter (TV2, 3.35, 5.1, R)
  • Hart of Dixie (TV2, 4.45, 5.1, R)

Monday


  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Border Security International (TV1, 7.30)
  • Season Premiere: My Kitchen Rules NZ (TV2, 7.30)
  • The Block NZ: Villa Wars (TV3, 7.30)
  • The Force (TV1, 8.00)
  • Criminal Minds (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Heroes Reborn (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Wentworth (TV2, 8.35)
  • Castle (TV1, 9.30, 5.1)
  • 3D (TV3, 9.30)
  • Season Premiere: The Walking Dead (TV2, 9.40, 5.1)
  • Inside Story (TV3, 10.00
  • The Following (TV1, 11.00, 5.1, F)
  • Shameless (TV2, 11.05, 5.1)
  • Gang Related (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R, F)
  • Perception (TV1, 12.00, 5.1)
  • Marry Me (TV2, 12.10, 5.1, R)
  • Go Girls (TV2, 12.40, R)
  • Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.25, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Tuesday


  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Dog Squad (TV1, 7.30, R, F)
  • My Kitchen Rules NZ (TV2, 7.30)
  • The Block NZ: Villa Wars (TV3, 7.30)
  • Piha Rescue (TV1, 8.00)
  • The Player (TV1, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Step Dave (TV2, 8.30)
  • The Blacklist (TV3, 8.30, 5.1)
  • Empire (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)
  • Battle Creek (TV1, 9.35, 5.1)
  • 7 Days of Sport (TV3, 9.30)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)
  • Devious Maids (TV2, 11.00, 5.1, F)
  • American Crime (TV1, 11.05, 5.1)
  • Awake (TV3, 11.00, 5.1, R, F)
  • Perception (TV1, 12.00, 5.1)
  • NY ER (TV2, 1.00)
  • Pretty Little Liars (TV2, 3.15, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Wednesday


  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • The Middle (TV2, 7.30, 5.1)
  • The Block NZ: Villa Wars (TV3, 7.30)
  • Rachel Hunter’s Tour of Beauty (TV1, 8.00)
  • Black-Ish (TV2, 8.00, 5.1)
  • Series Premiere: The DNA Detectives (TV1, 8.30)
  • The Big Bang Theory (TV2, 8.30, 5.1)
  • The X Factor UK (TV3, 8.30)
  • Mom (TV2, 9.00, 5.1)
  • The Flash (TV2, 9.30, 5.1)
  • The Island With Bear Grylls (TV1, 9.30)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)
  • NCIS (TV3, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • Nashville (TV1, 11.05, 5.1)
  • Anger Management (TV2, 11.55, 5.1)
  • Manhattan Love Story (TV2, 12.25, 5.1)
  • Sullivan & Son (TV2, 12.55, 5.1, R)
  • Revenge (TV2, 3.15, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, 5.1, R)

Thursday


  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 6.30)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • George Clarke’s Restoration Man (TV1, 7.30)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 7.30)
  • The X Factor UK (TV3, 7.30)
  • Highway Patrol (TV2, 8.00)
  • House Husbands (TV1, 8.30)
  • The Undateables (TV2, 8.30)
  • Allan Carr Chatty Man (TV1, 9.30)
  • Born in the Wrong Body: My Transgender Kid (TV3, 9.30)
  • Arrow (TV2, 9.35, 5.1)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.30, 5.1, R)
  • Upper Middle Bogan (TV1, 11.00, R)
  • Blue Bloods (TV2, 11.00, 5.1, R)
  • Police Ten 7 (TV2, 11.00, R)
  • iZombie (TV2, 11.30, 5.1)
  • Short Poppies (TV1, 11.35, R)
  • Orange is the New Black (TV2, 12.30, 5.1, R)
  • Revenge (TV2, 3.20, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.05, R)

Friday


  • Home and Away (TV2, 5.30)
  • Friends (TV2, 6.00, R)
  • Shortland Street (TV2, 7.00, 5.1)
  • Lip Sync Battle (TV3, 7.00, F)
  • Kiwi Living (TV1, 7.30)
  • Dynamo Magician Impossible (TV2, 7.30, R)
  • Season Premiere: Jono and Ben (TV3, 7.30)
  • Best Time Ever With Neil Patrick Harris (TV2, 8.30)
  • The Graham Norton Show (TV3, 8.30, R)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (TV2, 9.30)
  • 7 Days (TV3, 9.30)
  • 2 Broke Girls (TV2, 10.25, 5.1, R)
  • Police Interceptors: Frontline (TV1, 11.05)
  • The Blacklist (TV3, 11.05, 5.1, R)
  • Two and a Half Men (TV2, 11.25, 5.1, R)
  • Hostages (TV1, 12.05, 5.1, R)
  • The Night Shift (TV3, 12.00, 5.1, R)
  • Brooklyn Nine Nine (TV2, 12.25, 5.1, R)
  • Mike & Molly (TV2, 12.55, 5.1, R)
  • Agents of SHIELD (TV2, 2.25, 5.1, R)
  • Arrow (TV2, 3.10, 5.1, R)
  • Neighbours (TV2, 5.10, R)
Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply