Network Movies in HD: December 23-29

Saturday


Elf (Three, 7.00)

Last Holiday (TVNZ 2, 7.00)

Farmageddon (Whakaata Māori, 7.00)

Yesterday (TVNZ 1, 8.05)

Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang (Eden, 8.30)

Take Home Pay (Whakaata Māori, 8.40)

Four Holidays (Three, 8.55)

Bad Moms 2 (TVNZ 2, 9.00)

Bad Santa (Duke, 9.30)

Ladies in Black (Three, 10.45)

This Christmas (TVNZ 2, 11.00)

 

Sunday


Cats (TVNZ 2, 1.10am)

Magic in the Moonlight (TVNZ 2, 3am)

How The Grinch Stole Christmas (TVNZ 2, 8.20am)

The War with Grandpa (TVNZ 2, 2.40)

Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch (TVNZ 2, 4.25)

Coco — Reo Māori (Whakaata Māori, 7.30)

The Holiday (TVNZ 2, 8.00)

Tangiwai (Sky Open, 8.30)

Love the Coopers (Eden, 8.30)

Grease (Three, 8.35)

Boy (Whakaata Māori, 9.30)

Bad Santa 2 (Duke, 9.40)

The Zookeeper’s Wife (Eden, 10.35)

Little Women (Three, 10.50)

Friday After Next (TVNZ 2, 11.30)

 

Monday


Emma (TVNZ 2, 12.55am)

42 (Three, 2.40am)

Saving Santa (Three, 7.40am)

Coco — Reo Māori (Whakaata Māori, 8.30am)

The Wishmas Tree (TVNZ 2, 8.55am)

The Christmas Ball (Three, 9am)

A Winter Song (Three, 10.30am)

Frozen — Reo Māori (Whakaata Māori, 10.30am)

A Christmas Movie Christmas (Three, midday)

Santa Claus The Movie (Whakaata Māori, 12.10)

The Polar Express (TVNZ 2, 5.00)

Hunt for the Wilderpeople (TVNZ 2, 7.00)

Mama’s Music Box (Whakaata Māori, 7.30)

Grease 2 (Three, 8.00)

The Heist Before Christmas (Sky Open, 8.00)

Downton Abbey (TVNZ 1, 8.40)

Longest Yard (TVNZ 2, 8.40)

Vai (Whakaata Māori, 9.00)

Santa Camp (Sky Open, 9.30)

Happiest Season (TVNZ 2, 10.35)

Adam Sandler’s Eight Crazy Nights (Duke, 10.45)

A Christmas Movie Christmas (Three, 11.25)

 

Tuesday


Win a Date With Tad Hamilton (TVNZ 2, 12.05)

The Flintstones (Sky Open, 7.30)

Downton Abbey: A New Era (TVNZ 1, 8.00)

War of the Worlds (TVNZ 2, 8.05)

The Aviator (Three, 8.10)

Gladiator (Duke, 9.00)

 

Wednesday


My Wedding and Other Secrets (TVNZ 2, midday)

New Year’s Eve (TVNZ 2, 8.00)

Argo (Three, 8.00)

Lara Croft – Tomb Raider (Duke, 8.30)

Custody (Whakaata Māori, 8.30)

 

Thursday


The Sapphires (TVNZ 2, midday)

Divergent (TVNZ 2, 8.00)

Twins (Duke, 8.30)

Gravity (Three, 8.35)

 

Friday


A.I. Artificial Intelligence (TVNZ 2, midday)

Curious George (Sky Open, 7.00)

The Divergent Series – Insurgent (TVNZ 2, 8.00)

Hellboy (Three, 9.00)

Police Academy 7 – Mission to Moscow (Duke, 9.30).

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply